Covid-19, nous continuons les expéditions | Programme de fidélité, 1€ Offert par tranche de 10€ ! | Eliquide et cigarette electronique ainsi que les accéssoires
0
0 Cart (empty)

PRIVACY POLICY ELIQUIDEDISCOUNT


In ELIQUIDEDISCOUNT (" we "), we are careful to respect your privacy and we are committed to make your privacy one of our top priorities.

We have established this privacy policy (" Policy ") to ensure transparency on how we collect and use information about our customers or visitors, in our stores and on our internet site "https://www.eliquidediscount.com/fr" (" the Website ") and to inform you of your various rights.

As soon as we collect your data, all of our teams ensure :

use your data in ways that are lawful, fair and transparent ;
collect only the data necessary for the management of products, our sales and our web site ;
keep your data for the duration strictly necessary to the achievement of the goals of our treatments, and to update the data that we have on you on a regular basis.
This Policy complements and is an integral part of the Terms and conditions of Sale of the site (https://www.eliquidediscount.com/fr), and is supplemented by a policy to manage cookies.

Who is responsible for the use of your data ?
ELIQUIDEDISCOUNT (located sis 33 rue gabriel péri 13340 rognac) (" we ") is responsible for the processing of personal data of its customers vapor and those who visit the Site (" you ").

Personal data : what is it exactly ?
Data of a personal nature, or personal data – is information that can identify you, directly or indirectly ; it can be your name, your first name, your postal and email addresses, as well as your browsing data or your preferences.

A data controller : who is this ?
This is the person or organization that decides to process your personal data, and determines why and how to treat them.

Why do we use your data ?
We treat your data in order to :

Check that you have the required legal age (18 years) to buy products vaping ;
To do our accounting ;
Manage our loyalty program ;
Of to send you offers and news about our company ;
To manage any outstanding payments and disputes that may arise ;
To organize promotional operations ;
To perform the operations necessary for the management of our relations, that is to say :
> Manage the contracts that bind us together ;

> Reply effectively to your commands ;

> Complete the delivery of your products and issue invoices ;

To respond to your requests ;
Manage your opinion on our products and services.
These activities are in line with our legal and contractual obligations of trader products to vaping. They also aim to respond to our legitimate interest of easily communicate with you and to send you commercial prospecting, including where you have consented to this.

What are the personal data that we use ?
In order to proceed with the treatments outlined above, we collect the following data :


Your first and last name ;
Your date of birth ;
Your mailing address and your e-mail address ;
Your phone numbers, fixed and mobile ;
The history of your purchases ;
Your favorite products ;
Your browsing data.


With that share your information ?

The members of our teams
Your data are only accessible to authorised persons, by their function, to treat it (such as members of our marketing, sales, logistics and it, as well as the members of our audit services and litigation).

Our sub-contractors
We will transmit your data to our sub-contractors, in charge of the treat for our account and with the necessary guarantees for their protection, such as our carriers or the corporation's Notice-Audited who is responsible for collecting your opinions and comments.

Our partners
Your data may also be transmitted to our trusted partners working with ELIQUIDEDISCOUNT and applying rules of confidentiality as appropriate.

The payment service providers
Your data is collected directly by our payment service providers : LCL and PayPal. These, collect, process and use data of payment to provide the payment services to every user wishing to order products on the Site, The payment data will be processed by our service providers in accordance with the safety rules of the most stringent applicable in the e-commerce sector. In particular, transactions are carried out by a process which is secure and encrypted according to the state of the art.

Other organizations
We may also be obliged to transmit your data to organizations, auxiliaries of justices and officers, ministerial, when the law requires us to do so.

How much time do we store your data ?

We do not store your data indefinitely : as the smoke fades, we delete your data when they become unnecessary. For example, we use your customer data only for the duration of our business relationship, as well as three years after our last contact (whether you are a prospect or client).

We may retain these data for longer periods if these last allow us to establish evidence of a right, or must be preserved pursuant to a legal obligation. These data are then stored in the form of archives, that is to say separately from other data, and for a duration that complies with legal obligations or deadlines stipulated by the law.

We have developed a Conservation Policy to which you can access by contacting us at the following address : eliquide@cispaca13.com.

What are your rights on your data ?

You have many rights with respect to your data and the use made of it. You can request access, rectification or, where applicable, erasure of your data. It is also possible, in some cases, to object to the processing of your data or ask for the limitation.

You can also ask us to ensure that the data that you have provided to us you are returned, in a structured format and readable on a machine, this is what is called the right to portability.

In another register, you can also set guidelines (general or specific) about the fate of your data after your death, and save those instructions to a trusted third party ; certified by the national Commission on informatics and liberties (CNIL).

For more information on your rights, we invite you to visit the website of the CNIL.

In the case where you estimeriez that we do not respect your rights or our obligations, you will be able to directly make a claim with the services of the CNIL.


How to contact us ?

You can exercise your rights or to ask us a question regarding our use of your personal data to the following address : eliquide@cispaca13.com.

We are committed to processing your requests as soon as possible.