PRIVACY POLICY

EDIT 01/11/2015

 

1. General

The commitments described in this document, constitute the "Privacy Policy" applicable to and enforceable between the site user and COMPUTER COMMUNICATION SERVICE. We know that you are attentive to the use and sharing of your personal information, and thank you for your trust to treat them scrupulously, carefully, and wisely.

 

By visiting the website eliquidediscount.com you agree that COMMUNICATION COMPUTER SERVICE collects, processes and uses the personal information according to the terms and conditions set forth below.

2. Data of your Account

The site eliquidediscount.com, as well as all those who will be subrogated, was the subject of a prior declaration to the Commission Nationale de l'informatique et des Libertés (CNIL), in compliance with the provisions of the Law "Computing and Freedom" of 6th June, 1978, as amended by the Act of 6 August 2004, under n°1939370

We confirm that the processing of your personal data, in the context of your visits and consultations to our sites and applications, remains strictly confidential.

In accordance with the Law "Informatique et Liberté" of 6 January 1978 (Cf Glossary), you have a right of access, rectification and opposition on the data concerning you held by the Company's COMPUTER COMMUNICATION SERVICE ltd. You can exercise this right by sending us an e-mail to the following address : Computer Communication Department, 33 rue Gabriel Péri 13340 Rognac. For information on the protection of Personal Data, you can also consult the website of the CNIL www.cnil.fr.

Well, you can, through the " my account ", access the different sections to edit, change your address, your frequency of newsletter, unsubscribe, delete, and close your account.

In any case, IT COMMUNICATION SERVICE may store the information useful to ensure the follow-up book legal, but not any form of commercial use and / or for advertising purposes, of information archived.

Finally, we remind you that you are entirely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password, restrictions of access to your computer, and within the limits of what is permitted by applicable Law, you agree to be responsible for all activities that have been carried out from your account or with your password.

You must take all the necessary measures to ensure that your password remains confidential and secure and should inform us immediately if you have reason to believe that your password is known to someone else or if it is used or likely to be used in any other unauthorized manner.

You are also responsible for the validity and completeness of the information that you have provided to us and must inform us, without delay, of any change in respect of the latter.

3. The data collected with the registration

Upon your registration on our site eliquidediscount.comwe collect, subsequent to an order, the personal information of the type title, name, surname, date of birth, domicile, postal address, telephone, email address, password, etc.....

All of the data that have been collected, are used to ensure the smooth running of the ordering process and the customer relationship.

The data collected are needed to the following points :

- The processing of the commands by the type of routing selected by your care ;

- For the making of an appointment, if necessary ;

- For the follow-up of orders ;

- For event-related information and the sending of the letter of information (newsletter, etc...)

- For developments of platforms and tools ;

- For a fight against fraud and the security of deliveries ;

- For customizing the display of the site and applications according to your expectations and preferences ;

- For the improvement of the customer service (after-sales service, etc...).

For your information, we will be able to send your postal address to one or more providers in order to ship your order to your home, or send it to a relay point and send you a SMS to notify you of its availability.

Failing to provide us with some of this information, we would not be able to ensure the comprehensiveness of our services.

At any time, you have the ability to change this information from the "My Account" section on your page cis-paca.pswebshop.com.

4. The data collected during your by-laws

4.1 payment Security

All your transactions during your purchase, will take place in a framework of strict confidentiality and encryption through "Secure Sockets Layer SSL" (Cf Glossary) ; in other words, your bank details are secured with bank partners and never arrive on our Site. When paying by credit card, the payment has to be made between you and the bank LCL, or any banking institution with which it would be subrogated.

In all secured areas where the URL of our Site starts with https:// (where " s " means secured), information is encrypted and therefore protected before being transferred over the Internet.

4.2 Verification of the credit card number

A number of checks are carried out by our Bank LCL, or any banking Establishment with which it would be subrogated, to validate the card number and ensure that it is not in opposition to : theft, change, etc... and, as soon as you have completed the payment form and click the "Validate" button. This verification will protect you from abuse, and potential fraud.

For Information, all Banking data are encrypted and will therefore not pass in the clear on the WEB.

Our Website also uses the program "3D Secure" (Cf Glossary) to combat fraud. At the time of online payment, you can, thus, be required to identify you before finalizing the transaction (via a redirect on the website of your bank, via the receipt of a text message, or through personal questions, such as : date of birth, postal code...).

As on many web sites, we offer our members and customers for more comfort, to save their bank details in an encrypted way in view of their future orders. Information is collected and encrypted is stored by our Banking partner LCL and Paygreen PCI-DSS certified. This standard is a safety standard international whose objectives are to ensure the confidentiality and integrity of data of card holders and, thus, to secure the protection of data maps and transaction.

You have a right of access, modification and deletion of your data under the data protection Act and Freedom of 6 January 1978 (Cf Glossary).

5. The data of newsletter and / or e-Mail

We distinguish different types of e-mails "mails" :

5.1 The Letter of information "Newsletter" event :

These newsletter / Newsletter " are proposed to you during your registration to inform you of our offers, specific sales, etc

At any time you can cancel your participation to receive them.

5.2 The e-mails "mails" follow-up, order confirmation and customer relations

In order to ensure a service throughout the process of placing an order (from its preparation to its delivery) of information are held at the disposal of our customers in the "my orders" section or in the section " my account ".

Emails / "mail" information are sent to you on the occasion of the confirmation of order, the preparation of the latter, the follow-up.

Emails / "mail" can be exchanged with customer service, during incidents of delivery, change your delivery address, return, cancellation of order...

6. Recipients of your data

We are led to make some sub-contractors, manufacturers or partners, and recipients of your data in the following cases :

- Management of the mailings of newsletter / Newsletter " ;

- Guarding of modes of payments through the Banking institutions ;

- Some department of our customer service ;

All of our providers, recipients of your information, processes it in accordance with our instructions in respect of the loi informatique et libertés " of January 6, 1978 and undertake, respectively, to implement measures to secure and protect the confidentiality of the data entrusted to them.

7. Cookies (Cf Glossary)

7.1 Purpose of the Cookies ?

Different purposes are assigned to the cookies and in particular :

- Functional (eliquidediscount.com)

- Analytical (eliquidediscount.com and Google analytics, etc)

- Advertising (third-party Actors)

7.2 Cookies from The Site eliquidediscount.com or all those who will be subrogated

Cookies issued on the website cis-paca.pswebshop.com, and cough that are substitute decision makers, are used for the purposes described below, subject to your choices, which result from the settings of your navigation software :

- Perform statistics on the modes of navigation ;

- Perform analysis and fine-tune the fluidity of navigation on the different pages of the site

- To apprehend the attendance of the different steps of the site : topics, pages, features, etc... and modify accordingly the ergonomics ;

- Adapt the Site presentation to the display preferences of your Terminal ;

- Memorize your expectations and affinities ;

- To personalize our relationship with you.

You can at any time decide to disable the cookies, we however draw your attention to the fact that by turning them off in your browser, you will be deprived of features essential of our site including the management of your shopping cart and the personalization of our newsletter / Newsletter ".

7.3 Cookies issued on the Website eliquidediscount.com or all those who are substitute decision makers, by third parties

The use and issuance of Cookies by third parties are subject to the policies of protection of the privacy of these third parties. The Company's COMPUTER COMMUNICATION SERVICE informs of the purpose of the Cookies of which it has knowledge and means which you have to make choices regarding these Cookies.

Because of the use of third-party applications integrated into the Site eliquidediscount.com, for example, applications of social networks, some Cookies may be emitted by entities other than the Company's COMPUTER COMMUNICATION SERVICE.

Example : Twitter, Facebook, etc ... have features of appreciation and collective sharing in the form of a button of the type : "I like ", "share" commonly distributed on all these platforms.

In this way, a third-party site may track your browsing, and share it with multiple users as friends on the web, then, or you had a session open in your terminal of any third party website, while browsing on the cis-paca.pswebshop.com.

On this point, we would like to draw your attention to the fact that we do not have any link with the sites or third parties and that we also do not control the use of information collected.

We have no control over the processes used by social networks to collect information relating to your browsing on the Site cis-paca.pswebshop.com.

The issuance and use of Cookies by third parties are subject to the policies of protection of the privacy of these third parties. The Company's COMPUTER COMMUNICATION SERVICE informs of the purpose of the Cookies of which it has knowledge and means which you have to make choices regarding these Cookies.

All of the partner sites to cis-paca.pswebshop.com undertakes to use the data in accordance with the provisions of the Law "Informatique et Liberté" as modified by the Law of 6 August 2004 and the charter of privacy accessible at the following addresses :

- Bank LCL : https://www.lcl.fr/

- Microsoft : http://www.microsoft.com/privacystatement/fr-fr/core/default.aspx

- Google : https://www.google.fr/intl/fr/policies/

- Facebook : https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

- Twitter : https://twitter.com/privacy

7.4 Configure their browser to accept or reject Cookies

You can set your browser to accept or reject on a case-by-case cookies prior to their installation.

In addition, you can also regularly remove cookies from your workstation via your browser.

To learn how to manage your cookies and your usage preferences, you can consult the help of your browser :

Internet Explorer™ : http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies

Chrome™ : https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr&hlrm=en

Firefox™ : https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/privacy/websites/#cookies

Opera™ : http://www.opera.com/fr/privacy

8. Changes

COMMUNICATION COMPUTER SERVICE Llc may modify at any time the Privacy Policy. In such a case, COMMUNICATION, COMPUTER SERVICE Llc will put online the new version of the Privacy Policy on the Site. It is your responsibility when you log in regularly on the Website to be informed of any changes.

9. Jurisdiction and applicable Law

All disputes concerning the conclusion, interpretation or execution of the Privacy Policy, are subject to French Law and will fall under the jurisdiction of the Courts of the jurisdiction of the Court of Appeal of the Salon de Pce.